English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
optical holoscopy [correct]
CONT: A new technique of optical holoscopy, which generates 3D images in natural light, is presented. The system consists of an imaging optical detector(lens matrix) for holoscopic image reconstruction.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holoscopie optique [correct, feminine noun]