English (Optical Instruments; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
passive image intensification device [correct]; passive image intensifying device; passive image intensifier device
French (Instruments d'optique; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
dispositif passif à intensification de lumière [masculine noun]; dispositif passif à intensification d'image [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour lunettes de vision nocturne.