English (Video Technology)
charge pattern [correct]
DEF: The digitally recorded and reconstructed image from a charge coupled device(CCD).
CONT: Charged coupled device(CCD) image sensors are electronic devices that are capable of transforming a light pattern(image) into an electric charge pattern(an electronic image).
French (Vidéotechnique)
image électronique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image numérisée et reconstruite affichée au moyen d'un dispositif à transfert de charge.
OBS: Les capteurs d'image d'un dispositif à transfert de charge sont des dispositifs électroniques pouvant transformer une forme lumineuse (ou image) en image électronique.