English (Optics; Graphic Arts and Printing; Legal Documents)
diffractive optically variable image device [correct]; DOVID [correct]
French (Optique; Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Documents juridiques)
image diffractionnelle optiquement variable [correct, feminine noun]; DOVID [feminine noun]