English (Photography)
image displacement [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In a photograph, any dimensional or positional error.
OBS: image displacement : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Photographie)
déformation de l'image [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dans une photographie, toute erreur de dimension ou de position existante.
OBS: déformation de l'image : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fotografía)
deformación de la imagen [correct]
DEF: En una fotografía, cualquier error dimensional o de posición.