English (Archaeology)
geoglyph [correct]
DEF: A large-scale image or design produced in the natural landscape by techniques such as aligning rocks or gravel or removing soil or sod, the complete form of which is visible only aerially or at a distance.
French (Archéologie)
géoglyphe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motifs de grandes dimensions tracés sur le sol et qui ne sont visibles que d'une très grande hauteur.
Spanish (Arqueología)
geoglifo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los geoglifos son figuras grabadas en la tierra que se encuentran en planicies o laderas, generalmente.