English (Artificial Intelligence; Photography)
flange focal distance [correct]; FFD [correct]
DEF: Distance from the lens mounting flange to the image plane.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Photographie)
distance focale de la bague [correct, feminine noun]; focale de la bague [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: distance focale.