English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
noise [correct]; saturation noise
DEF: Extraneous bits typically appearing in the background of digital images which may detract from document image legibility.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
bruit [correct, masculine noun]; bruit de saturation [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gráficos de computadora)
ruido de saturación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bits o palabras extras que pueden suprimirse o ignorarse antes de emitirse los datos sin afectar los datos representados.