English (Computer Processing of Language Data; Informatics)
right-reading image [correct]; right reading positive image
DEF: In a document copying machine, an image that has its parts positioned as in the original.
French (Informatisation des données linguistiques; Informatique)
image positive à lecture droite [feminine noun]