English (Micrographics)
folded document [correct]
DEF: a defect in the filmed image in which the imaged document has folded over itself, causing some of the information to be blocked out. This is caused by improper feeding or transporting of the documents.
French (Micrographie)
document plié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: défaut de l'image filmée pour laquelle le document à reproduire s'est replié sur lui-même provoquant ainsi la perte d'une certaine partie de l'information. Ce problème est causé par une mauvaise alimentation ou un mauvais déplacement des documents.