English (Graphic Reproduction; Legal Documents; Biometrics)
secondary image [correct]
DEF: A repeat image of [a document] holder's portrait reproduced elsewhere in the document by whatever means.
French (Production graphique; Documents juridiques; Biométrie)
image secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image du portrait du titulaire [d'un document] répétée ailleurs dans le document par un procédé quelconque.