English (Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
printer file [correct]; print file
DEF: A document in print image format ready to be printed.
OBS: Printer files are created by a PRINT TO DISK option in a program.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
fichier à imprimer [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
fichero a imprimir [correct, masculine noun]