English (National Honorary Distinctions (Non-Canadian); Engineering)
Canadian Consulting Engineering Awards [correct]
OBS: The Canadian Consulting Engineering Awards recognized and celebrated outstanding achievements in the field of engineering. Presented by the Association of Canadian Engineering Companies in collaboration with Canadian Consulting Engineer magazine, this national awards program provides positive visibility to member firms and enhances the image of the industry.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux non canadiens; Ingénierie)
Prix canadiens du génie-conseil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les Prix canadiens du génie-conseil ont reconnu et célébré des projets grandioses du secteur de l'ingénierie. Présenté par l'Association des firmes d'ingénierie du Canada en collaboration avec la revue Canadian Consulting Engineer, ce programme de Prix de niveau national permet une visibilité aux firmes membres de l'AFIC et aide à l'image de l'industrie.