English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
image utility [correct]
CONT: The project will involve enhancement to system utilities, operating systems software, compilers, linkers and image utilities on both development systems.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
utilitaire de production d'images [correct, masculine noun]