English (Artificial Intelligence)
Haar transform [correct]; nonlinear filter [correct]
DEF: A class of image enhancement operators not based on linear combinations of pixel gray levels.
CONT: Sobel, Roberts-Cross, mathematical morphology.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
transformée de Haar [correct, feminine noun]; filtre non-linéaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.