English (Response Systems (Electronic Instrumentation); Adaptive Automated Systems; Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation)
brightness sliding [correct]
DEF: Image enhancement operation that involves the addition or subtraction of a constant brightness to all pixels in an image.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de réaction; Systèmes automatiques adaptatifs; Infographie; Automatisation et applications)
ajustement de luminosités [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré de ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995.