English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
image enhancement algorithm [correct]
CONT: Image enhancement algorithms offer a wide variety of approaches for modifying images to achieve visually acceptable images.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
algorithme d'amélioration d'images [correct, masculine noun]