English (The Product (Marketing))
image of excellence [correct]
CONT: Developing a brand image requires a substantial, long-term investment to build end-user awareness and create market "pull" based on an image of excellence and safety for Canadian products which will enhance their market potential in Japan.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
image d'excellence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La constitution d'une image de marque requiert un investissement substantiel et à long terme. Son but est de sensibiliser les consommateurs, de créer un «attrait» commercial fondé sur une image d'excellence et d'innocuité des produits canadiens, et d'améliorer ainsi le potentiel de commercialisation de ces produits au Japon.