English (Computer Graphics)
digital Internegative [correct]
OBS: Interneg that is produced by digitally scanning the original transparency to create a digital file, and then imaging the digital data using a film recorder to record the image onto a negative film stock.
French (Infographie)
internégatif numérique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Internégatif produit en scannant numériquement la diapositive originale pour créer un fichier numérique, puis pour imager les données numériques en utilisant un imageur pour enregistrer l'image sur du film négatif.