English (Computer Graphics; Mathematical Geography)
graphic file [correct]; graphic data file [correct]
DEF: A file containing digital data which are suitable for conversion into a graphic image by a computer graphics system.
French (Infographie; Géographie mathématique)
fichier graphique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fichier contenant des données numériques sous une forme telle qu'elles puissent être traitées par un système d'affichage graphique en vue de l'obtention d'une image.