English (Cartography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
combined positive [correct]
CONT: The task carried out in this section are film negatives, positives, strip films, combined positives, aerial photograph contact copies, satellite image copies, enlargements, reductions, contact copies, color separation, etc.
OBS: combined positive: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Cartographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
positif combiné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: positif combiné : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.