English (Photography; Cinematography)
blow-up printing [correct]
DEF: Optical printing resulting in a picture image size other than that of the original film.
French (Photographie; Cinématographie)
tirage par agrandissement [correct, masculine noun]; tirage optique par agrandissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé permettant le tirage d'images d'un format supérieur à celui du film d'origine.