English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Radiography (Medicine))
latent image [correct]
DEF: The invisible image on a photographic film that has been exposed but not yet developed.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Radiographie (Médecine))
image latente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image invisible conservée dans l'émulsion après exposition et avant développement.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Radiografía (Medicina))
imagen latente [correct, feminine noun]