English (Photography)
photogram [correct]; shadowgraph; photogenic drawing; shadow picture [less frequent]
DEF: ... photograph made without a camera by positioning objects between a light source and photographic film paper. The resulting image consists of shapes, forms, and tones, that vary widely depending on the types of objects and how they are used.
French (Photographie)
photogramme [correct, masculine noun]; dessin photogénique [masculine noun]
DEF: Image photographique obtenue sans utiliser d'appareil. On place simplement des objets d'opacité variable sur une feuille photosensible et l'on expose le tout à une source lumineuse déterminée, lampe d'agrandissement, par exemple.
Spanish (Fotografía)
fotograma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Imagen fotográfica que se obtiene sin cámara, disponiendo directamente sobre la emulsión sensible objetos transparentes u opacos [...] y exponiendo el conjunto a la luz.