English (Printing Processes - Various; Photography)
photomechanical transfer [correct]; PMT [correct]
DEF: ... a positive-to-positive process of copying an image to film or paper(ie., Polaroid [trademark]).
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Photographie)
report photomécanique [correct, masculine noun]; PMT [correct]; procédé de transfert photographique [correct, masculine noun]; reproduction photomécanique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ancienne technique produisant, à partir d'un négatif papier, un positif sur papier ou sur film.