English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography; Photography)
projector [correct]; optical projection system [correct]; optical projector [correct]; projection apparatus [correct]
DEF: An optical instrument for projecting an image upon a surface(as a screen) by means of the transmission of light through a transparent slide or film or the reflection of light from an opaque object...
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie; Photographie)
projecteur [correct, masculine noun]; appareil de projection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à projeter des films, des photos, etc.
Spanish (Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Cinematografía; Fotografía)
proyector [correct, masculine noun]