English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
correct positive photomask [correct]; correct positive mask [correct]
DEF: Opaque images on a transparent background oriented so that when the film or photoplate is viewed with the emulsion down, the image is identical to the master drawing with respect to orientation....
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
photomasque positif correct [proposal, masculine noun]