English (Optical Instruments; Cinematography)
projection lens [correct]; objective lens [correct]
DEF: A convex or system of lenses that recreates an enlarged image of [a] transparency [or] film on a screen.
French (Instruments d'optique; Cinématographie)
objectif de projection [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lentille convexe ou système de lentilles qui projette sur un écran une image agrandie d'une diapositive ou d'un film.