English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
correct negative photomask [correct]; correct negative mask [correct]
DEF: Transparent images on an opaque background oriented so that when the film or photoplate is viewed with the emulsion down, the image is identical to the master drawing with respect to orientation;....
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
photomasque négatif correct [proposal, masculine noun]