English (Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
image filtering [correct]
OBS: In computer vision, a filter is an operator which is applied to a signal to produce a transformed version of it. Such transformations include smoothing and enhancement.
French (Infographie; Micrographie)
filtrage d'images [correct, masculine noun]; filtrage d'image [correct, masculine noun]