English (Medical Imaging)
color flow image [correct]
CONT: Whereas the sensitivity of CDUS is still unsatisfactory for the detection of arterial branch stenosis (Se 70%), it has become higher than previously reported because of the ability of color flow images to identify hemodynamic changes at the site of stenosis and focal downstream repercussions in the case of tight stenosis.
French (Imagerie médicale)
image couleur
CONT: Sa sensibilité pour la détection des sténoses de branches segmentaires reste insuffisante mais s'est néanmoins considérablement améliorée grâce au codage couleur qui permet de repérer sur l'image couleur les anomalies hémodynamiques au site de la sténose et le retentissement d'aval dans certains cas de sténoses serrées.