English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
basic image interchange format [correct]; BIIF [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
format d'échange de l'image de base [correct, masculine noun]; BIIF [correct, masculine noun]