English (Atomic Physics; Electromagnetic Radiation; Medical Imaging)
quantum imaging [correct]
CONT: Using the methods and techniques from quantum optics, quantum imaging addresses the questions of image formation, processing and detection with sensitivity and resolution exceeding the limits of classical imaging.
French (Physique atomique; Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Imagerie médicale)
imagerie quantique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'imagerie quantique (quantum imaging) : grâce à la polarisation d'information en état quantique on touche à l'hyper haute définition de l'image et ce domaine laisse notamment présager de grandes avancées en imagerie médicale.