English (Telecommunications)
image-frequency signal [correct]
OBS: image-frequency signal : term normally used in the plural.
French (Télécommunications)
signal à fréquence-image [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: signal à fréquence-image : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.