English (Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
array image [correct]; image function matrix [correct]; image matrix [correct]
CONT: Operator which performs a global transform by converting each pixel value irrespective of its position in the image matrix and without consideration of the values of other matrix points.
French (Infographie; Micrographie)
matrice d'image [correct, feminine noun]; matrice image [correct, feminine noun]