English (Optics; Optical Instruments)
image furnace [correct]
CONT: Crystal growth using an infra red image furnace.
French (Optique; Instruments d'optique)
four à image [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif optique fournissant de la chaleur par focalisation d'un rayonnement.