English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
virtual colonoscopy [correct]
CONT: Some of the earliest work was published by Vining... on virtual colonoscopy, Lorensen... performing 3-D fly-throughs of carotid arteries and A-V malformations, Robb... who began with patient specific 3-D organ visualizations and progressed to interactive organ fly-throughs, Hara and Johnson... who have published early clinical observations in the colon, Jolesz and Kikinis... who developed "enhanced reality" using 3-D visualization and image fusion for stereotactic neurosurgery, and Rubin and Napel and colleagues... who have applied simulated endoscopy to a variety of intra-parenchymal visualizations.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
endoscopie virtuelle colique [feminine noun]; EV colique [feminine noun]; coloscopie virtuelle [feminine noun]
CONT: L'endoscopie virtuelle colique occupe la première place dans les préoccupations des auteurs [...]