English (Reprography)
electrographic printing [correct]
DEF: Non-impact printing using paper with a conducting back coating and a non-conducting chargeable top coating. A set of fine electric styli apply electric charges to areas of the paper, giving it a latent image of the original. The image is developed by toner addition and fusion, as in electrophotographic copying.
French (Reprographie)
impression électrographique [correct, feminine noun]