English (Computer Graphics)
real time image generation [correct]
DEF: Images which are generated by means of computation performed within an answering time which is compatible with the current process.
French (Infographie)
production d'images en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]; génération d'images en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Images réalisées à l'aide de calculs informatiques effectués avec un temps de réponse compatible avec le processus en cours.