English (Modelling (Mathematics); Computer Graphics)
movement transducer [correct]
CONT: The transducer converts an action into a form which can be interpreted by a computer. Actions include movements(of the head, eyes, hands and body), speech and brain activity. Movement transducers. The measurement of head movement provides signals which allow the image generator to produce an output appropriate to where the head is pointing.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Infographie)
transducteur de mouvement [masculine noun]