English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology)
raster graphics [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Computer graphics in which a display image is composed of an array of pixels arranged in rows and columns.
OBS: raster graphics: term standardized by ISO/IEC and CSA.
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
infographie par quadrillage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Infographie où une image est composée de pixels disposés en lignes et en colonnes.
OBS: infographie par quadrillage : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
gráficos de exploración [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Técnica de codificación de gráficos de computadora (ordenador).
CONT: La técnica de gráficos de exploración, representa una imagen como miles de puntos los cuales integran el área de visualización.