English (Computer Graphics)
image storage space [correct, officially approved]; coded image space [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In computer graphics, the storage locations occupied by a coded image.
OBS: image storage space; coded image space: terms and definition officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Infographie)
zone image [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: En infographie, emplacements de mémoire occupés par une image.
OBS: zone image : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
espacio de imagen codificada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En los gráficos de computadora es un área en la memoria principal o en la memoria intermedia de visualización donde se almacenan una o varias imágenes codificadas.