English (Computer Graphics; Electronic Publishing)
alpha [correct, adjective]
OBS: The degree of opacity of an image in computer graphics.
OBS: Not the same as luminance.
French (Infographie; Éditique)
alpha [correct, adjective]
DEF: Degré d'opacité d'une image en infographie.
OBS: Différent de la luminance.