English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
microcard [correct]
CONT: The layout of these microcards(such as Filmorex, Minicard, and Magnavue) is very similar to those of the advanced type of microfiches(and may also contain image identification data).
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Infographie; Micrographie)
microcarte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille rectangulaire opaque comportant un certain nombre de microcopies habituellement disposées en deux ou plus de deux colonnes et rangées d'images.