English (Informatics; Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
machine vision solution [correct]
CONT: Contact the UK Industrial Vision Association for information about machine vision solutions and image processing systems technology used by manufacturing industry in the UK, particularly where automatic inspection is required.
French (Informatique; Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
solution de visionique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Notre collaboration avec Matrox nous a permis de développer une excellente solution de visionique pour notre système de vision robot sous Windows NT, Vision Guide [...]