English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
virality [correct]
DEF: The tendency of an image, video, or piece of information to be circulated rapidly and widely from one Internet user to another.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
viralité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
viralidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La viralidad es la capacidad que tiene algo para reproducirse, multiplicarse y expandirse como un virus.
OBS: Aplicando este concepto a la comunicación, podemos encontrarnos con vídeos virales, con campañas de marketing viral o acciones concretas virales.