English (Cognitive Psychology)
synergistic ecphory [correct]; ecphory [correct]
DEF: The process by which retrieval cues interact with stored information to effect the creation of an image or a conscious representation of the information in question.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
ecphorie synergétique [correct, feminine noun]; ecphorie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] combinaison entre l'engramme et les indices de récupération qui va permettre au sujet une expérience consciente d'un souvenir.