English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Legal Documents)
embedded image [correct]
DEF: An image or information encoded or concealed within a primary visual image.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Documents juridiques)
image enfouie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image ou information codée ou cachée au sein d’une image visuelle primaire.