English (Optical Instruments; Target Acquisition)
image intensification sight [correct]; image-intensifier sight; image-intensifying sight
French (Instruments d'optique; Acquisition d'objectif)
lunette à intensification de lumière [feminine noun]; lunette à intensification d'image [feminine noun]; viseur à intensification d'image [masculine noun]; viseur à intensification de lumière [masculine noun]