English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Interference; Television Arts)
image interference
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Perturbations radio; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
brouillage par la fréquence image [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : DSTM [Direction des services de traduction ministériels] Communications.