English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
image transform [correct]
CONT: An image transform converts an image into some other form, in which the pixel values can have a(sometimes very) different interpretation.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Infographie)
transformée d'image [correct, feminine noun]