English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Warfare)
railing [correct]
DEF: Radar pulse jamming at high recurrence rates(50 to 150 kilohertz) ;it results in an image on a radar indicator resembling fence railing.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Guerre électronique)
brouillage en palissade [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brouillage d'émission radar [...] donnant l'aspect d'un grillage sur un écran.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Guerra electrónica)
empalizada [correct, feminine noun]