English (Office Automation; Graphic Reproduction)
line image [correct]
CONT: CCD technology to rapidly scan continuous tone and line images at high resolution.
OBS: CCD charge coupling device: dispositif de couplage de charge.
French (Bureautique; Production graphique)
représentation de l'image au trait [correct, feminine noun]