English (Artificial Intelligence)
rotationally insensitive operator [correct]
DEF: Image processing operator insensitive to the direction of a line.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
opérateur indifférent à la rotation [correct, masculine noun]; opérateur rotationnellement insensible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.