English (Computer Graphics)
photo-facsimile transmission [correct]; photographic facsimile [correct]
DEF: Transmission of a dot-by-dot scanned image via a telephone line, whereby the picture is received on a video-screen
French (Infographie)
photo-télécopie [correct, feminine noun]; télécopie photographique [correct, feminine noun]