English (Photography)
tone line process [correct]
OBS: A photographic conversion of a continuous-tone image to a line image, resembling a line drawing.
French (Photographie)
photographie au trait
OBS: Procédé de conversion photographique permettant de passer d'une image ordinaire à une image au trait ressemblant à un dessin au trait.