English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
line density [correct]; element density [avoid]
DEF: The photographic density along a line in an image in a photomask.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
densité de ligne [correct, feminine noun]