English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
geometric image [correct]; geometrical image [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to the location and shape of the image of a particle as predicted by the use of geometric optics alone.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
image géométrique [correct, feminine noun]