English (Advertising Techniques)
television spot advertising [correct]
CONT: What we see happening in television spot advertising is that a company like ours can free agency creatives from limits imposed by image management and processing.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
publicité par messages télévisés [proposal, feminine noun]