English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
thermographic image [correct]
CONT: To create a thermographic image, the user must map the single data points obtained with the instrument.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
image thermographique [feminine noun]