English (Cartography; Spacecraft; Mathematical Geography)
land cover satellite image map [correct]
French (Cartographie; Engins spatiaux; Géographie mathématique)
spatiocarte d'occupation au sol [correct, feminine noun]; spatiocarte de la couverture des terres [correct, feminine noun]