English (Internet and Telematics)
image map [correct]; clickable image map [correct]; imagemap [correct]; graphical imagemap [correct]; graphical information map [correct]; interactive graphic [correct]; hot image [correct]; graphical image [correct]; interactive image [correct]
DEF: A graphical image that can be clicked in different areas, with different results (such as links to different page destinations) depending on where you click.
French (Internet et télématique)
carte sensible [correct, feminine noun]; image cliquable [correct, feminine noun]; hyperimage [correct, feminine noun]; carte-image [correct, feminine noun]; image hypertexte [correct, feminine noun]; image sensible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte ou image comportant certaines zones sensibles correspondant à des liens hypertextes. Sur la carte d'un pays, il est possible de cliquer sur une ville et d'obtenir des images et d'autres renseignements concernant cette ville.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
hiperimagen [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; gráfico interactivo [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; mapa de imágenes [masculine noun]; imagen cliqueable [feminine noun, Spain]