English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
spot measurement [correct]
CONT: Mapping a thermographic image from a matrix of spot measurements is usually difficult and tedious.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
relevé ponctuel [masculine noun]