English (Reprography)
over-head transparency interleaving [correct]; OHP interleaving [correct]; OHP interleaving mode [correct]
DEF: [A mode which] automatically places a slip-sheet between each transparency. An added feature is the ability to reproduce the image both on the transparency and the slip-sheet. This makes overheads much easier to handle and helps reduce "static cling. "
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
fonction d'interfoliage pour transparents [correct, feminine noun]; interfoliage pour transparents [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Fonction qui] permet d'insérer une feuille blanche ou imprimée entre les transparents.
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.