English (Computer Graphics)
dehighlighting [correct]
DEF: In an user interface, a mode that allows to restore a text block or an image as it was before being highlighted.
French (Infographie)
fin de mode contrasté [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une interface utilisateur, mode permettant de rétablir le pavé de texte ou l'image dans l'état où il/elle se trouvait avant d'être contrasté(e).