English (Artificial Intelligence)
aerial image modulation [correct]
DEF: Degree of contrast required for a television camera to resolve a sine-wave target at a specified number of lines per frame.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modulation d'image aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.