English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
correspondence problem [correct]
DEF: The task in conventional stereo vision and motion parallax of finding the features of an image that occur in both images of the stereo pair.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
problème de correspondance [correct, masculine noun]