English (Computer Graphics)
frame-to-frame discontinuity [correct]
CONT: Frame-to-frame discontinuity is defined as the image element's changes in position from one frame to the next. Frame-to-frame discontinuities begin to blend into smooth, realistic motion at frame redraw rates above 15 frames per second.
French (Infographie)
discontinuité d'encadrement [proposal, masculine noun]