English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Maneuvers)
pilot’s head movement [correct]
CONT: Indeed, they may well have encouraged the US Air Force to think in terms of a steerable flir, which would in the longer term be directed by the pilot's head movement, and would present its image on a helmet-mounted display.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
mouvements de la tête pilote [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A long terme, on prévoyait que le pilote pointe le système par ses mouvements de tête et observerait l'image sur un indicateur fixé à son casque.