English (Electrical Engineering; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
image noise reducer [correct]
DEF: A system that reduces the grain of video images from a variety of recording units (e.g. cameras, videoprojectors, computers, etc.).
French (Électrotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
réducteur de bruit image [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système qui réalise la correction du grain image sur des appareils associés à la vidéotechnique (caméras, vidéoprojecteurs, ordinateurs, etc.).