English (Photoengraving)
acid [correct]
DEF: In photoengraving, a chemical solution used to set the image on the plate.
French (Photogravure)
acide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En photogravure, solution chimique employée pour fixer l'image sur la plaque.