English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
lithographic image [correct]
CONT: Gillotage--A relief process made by transferring a lithographic image to a metal plate that is then etched to produce a relief plate. The term is also used inaccurately to indicate varieties of photomechanical relief printing.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
image lithographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur la vignette figure une image lithographique d'une feuille d'érable stylisée renfermant un micro-lettrage pour décourager la contrefaçon.