English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
ink abrasiveness
DEF: The degree to which pigments in the ink can wear out the image on the printing plate.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
abrasivité de l'encre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété des pigments d'une encre d'user la partie image d'une plaque d'impression.