English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
impression [correct]
DEF: The act of transferring the image from the plate to the substrate during printing.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
impression [correct, feminine noun]; tirage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle sont transférés sur papier les caractères et les illustrations disposés dans les formes.