English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
walk-off [correct]
DEF: In offset, the failure of part of the printing image to adhere to the plate causing parts of the image to disappear during a run. Cannot be corrected.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
grillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disparition graduelle de l'image d'une plaque offset usée qui ne peut plus servir à l'impression par action chimique ou mécanique.