English (Computer Graphics; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
dot matrix [correct]
DEF: A [two-dimensional] array of dots which can be selectively used to represent a character, symbol, [image] or pattern on an electronic screen or in the output of a printer.
French (Infographie; Périphériques (Informatique))
matrice de points [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
matriz de puntos [correct, feminine noun]