English (Computer Graphics; Artificial Intelligence; Telecommunications)
colored image processing [correct]
CONT: Colored image processing : Today, processing digital images includes pseudo color as well as full color processing models to systematically and perfectly color the images.
French (Infographie; Intelligence artificielle; Télécommunications)
traitement d'image couleur [correct, masculine noun]