English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Computer Graphics; Intelligence (Military))
airborne image processing system [correct, NATO]; AIPS [correct, NATO]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Infographie; Renseignement (Militaire))
système embarqué de traitement d’image [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AIPS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]