English (Earth-based Stations)
data processing subsystem [correct, officially approved]
CONT: [The] Data Processing Subsystem processes the satellite image data into a high accuracy, map-aligned form.
OBS: data processing subsystem: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Stations terriennes)
sous-ensemble de traitement des données [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sous-ensemble de traitement des données : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).