English (Artificial Intelligence)
image-store memory [correct]
DEF: Memory array within an image processing system used for image/frame storage.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
mémoire de stockage d'image [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.