English (Computer Graphics; Spacecraft; Research Experiments in Space)
IUE spectral image processing system [correct]; IUESIPS [correct]
CONT: Data acquired with the IUE(International Ultraviolet Explorer) satellite were originally processed with the IUE Spectral Image Processing System(IUESIPS) from the time of satellite launch. Over the years, IUESIPS underwent a number of enhancements and modications, which were documented in the IUE Image Processing Information Manual.
French (Infographie; Engins spatiaux; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
système de traitement des images spectrales d'IUE [correct, masculine noun]