English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
computer synthesized image [correct]; computer generated picture [correct]; synthetic picture [correct]; synthetic image [correct]
DEF: An image generated by a program.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Micrographie)
image synthétique [correct, feminine noun]; image de synthèse [correct, feminine noun]; image synthétisée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]