English (Computer Graphics; Computer Display Technology; Electronic Publishing)
high-definition display [correct]; high-resolution display [correct]
DEF: Display with a high number of scan lines which improves the quality of the image shown on the screen.
French (Infographie; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Éditique)
affichage à haute définition [correct, masculine noun]; affichage haute définition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Technique d'affichage utilisant des images de télévision à grand nombre de lignes de trame.