English (Inventory and Material Management)
performance [correct]
DEF: Refers to the actual approved quantity and technical and operational characteristics of the end item(e. g. equipment, facility) as well as any quality aspects such as the Federal image it should reflect(e. g. austerity, innovation, stability) ;it is a key project objective.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
rendement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La quantité approuvée réelle et les caractéristiques techniques et opérationnelles du produit final (par ex. un équipement ou une installation) de même que tout élément qualitatif comme l'image fédérale qu'il doit projeter (par ex. sobriété, innovation, stabilité); c'est un objectif-clé de projet.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
rendimiento [correct, masculine noun]