English (Computer Graphics)
raster display [correct, standardized]; raster image [correct, standardized]
DEF: A display image generated by a display device that uses a raster scan.
OBS: raster display; raster image : terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie)
image tramée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; image définie ligne par ligne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; image définie par trame [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; image trame [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image produite par un dispositif d'affichage utilisant un balayage tramé.
OBS: image définie ligne par ligne; image définie par trame; image tramée : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.