English (Computer Graphics; Computer Mathematics)
decision theoretic method [correct]
DEF: A pattern recognition method that compares a N-dimensional feature vector with reference feature vectors by means of a similarity rule between measured features of the image or object to be recognized and stored model features.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques informatiques)
méthode théorique de décision [proposal, feminine noun]