English (Computer Graphics; Applications of Automation; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics)
neural network recognition [correct]; neural net recognition [correct]; neural recognition [correct]
DEF: Image recognition with neural network algorithms. [ISO/IEC JTC N1746, 1995]
French (Infographie; Automatisation et applications; Photo-électricité et optique électronique)
reconnaissance par réseaux neuronaux [feminine noun]
DEF: Reconnaissance d'image au moyen d'algorithmes utilisant des réseaux neuronaux. [ISO/CEI JTC N1746, 1995]