English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
image reconstruction [correct]
OBS: Used in modelling of the biological vision process, where 3D images are reconstructed from 2D images of an object.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie; Micrographie)
reconstruction d'image [correct, feminine noun]