English (Thermal Insulation; Storage Media (Data Processing); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
digital tape [correct]
CONT: Usually, a permanent record of the two-dimensional image can be obtained by photographing the image or recording the information on video, instrument or digital tape.
French (Isolation thermique; Supports d'information (Informatique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
ruban d'enregistrement numérique [masculine noun]