English (Cartography)
orthophotoscope [correct]; orthophoto scope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for scanning a projected stereomodel and recording a new photographic image with accurate horizontal distances.
OBS: For producing orthophotographs.
French (Cartographie)
orthophotoscope [masculine noun]
OBS: Instrument pour produire des orthophotographies.