English (Computer Graphics)
regeneration [correct, standardized]; image regeneration [correct, standardized]
DEF: The sequence of events needed to generate a display image from its representation in storage device.
OBS: regeneration; image regeneration : terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie)
régénération [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; régénération d'image [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Suite d'événements nécessaires pour produire une image d'après sa représentation en mémoire.
OBS: régénération; régénération d'image : termes normalisés par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
regeneración de imagen [correct, feminine noun]