English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation; Telecommunications Transmission)
low-level processing [correct]; low level processing
DEF: Processing by means of basic techniques of image representation.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications; Transmission (Télécommunications))
traitement de bas niveau [correct, masculine noun]; traitement bas-niveau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Traitement au moyen de techniques sommaires de représentation d'images.