English (Artificial Intelligence)
Hadamard transform [correct]; Walsh-Hadamard transform [correct]
DEF: Specific type of linear transformation used for image representation based on a matrix which is a square array of plus and minus ones whose rows and columns are orthogonal.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
transformée d'Hadamard [correct, feminine noun]; transformée de Walsh-Hadamard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.