English (Bronchi; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Medical Imaging)
shadow [correct, noun]
DEF: A figure or image created by the interruption of light or other rays, such as the representation on a roentgenogram of radiopaque structures.
French (Bronches; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Imagerie médicale)
opacité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Image qui se présente à l'examen radiologique sous forme d'opacités nodulaires très denses.
Spanish (Bronquios; Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Radiación (Medicina))
opacidad [feminine noun]