English (Photography)
optical performance
CONT: The Leica Camera Group offers an impressive range of superior-quality optical products in service of the better photographic image-a chain of highest optical performance from observation through photography to photographic reproduction.
French (Photographie)
clarté optique [correct, feminine noun]