English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype; Intaglio Printing; Photography)
colour transparency [correct]; color transparency [correct]
DEF: A coloured positive image on a transparent medium used for projection or colour reproduction.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie; Impression en creux (héliogravure); Photographie)
diapositive en couleurs [correct, feminine noun]; diapositive en couleur [correct, feminine noun]; diapositive couleur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image positive tirée en couleurs sur un support transparent qui est destinée à être projetée ou à être copiée, après montage, sur une forme d'impression (offset, héliogravure).